2012 Green Race Results


Lots of water, fast times and CARNAGE pretty much sums it up. Mike Dawson took top honors in both the long and short boat classes.  Here is a link to the official results page:

2012 Green Race Results : OVERALL

PLACE Bib Name Class Boat Race Time:

.
1 10 Mike Dawson Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:10

.
2 9 Dane Jackson Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:15

.
3 1 Isaac Levinson Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:19

.
4 6 Pat Keller Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:20

.
5 3 Eric Deguil Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:21

.
6 2 Andrew Holcombe Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:23

.
7 12 John Grace Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:23

.
8 4 Chris Gragtmans Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:28

.
9 10 Mike Dawson Short K1 Bliss-Stick Tuna (8’6″) 0:04:30

.
10 3 Eric Deguil Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) 0:04:31

.
11 29 Vavřinec Hradilek Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:36

.
12 5 Jason Beakes Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:38

.
13 1 Isaac Levinson Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 (8’9″) 0:04:39

.
14 28 Geoff Calhoun Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:41

.
15 2 Andrew Holcombe Short K1 Dagger Mamba 8.6 (8’6″) 0:04:43

.
16 52 Joel Kowalski Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:43

.
17 57 Chris Stafford Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:43

.
18 104 Darren Albright Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:43

.
19 8 Daniel Stewart Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:44

.
20 75 David Cohen Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:44

.
21 16 Drew Austell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:44

.
22 501 Levinson/Keller Long K2 Jackson Topo Duo 0:04:48

.
23 4 Chris Gragtmans Short K1 Dagger Mamba 8.6 (8’6″) 0:04:51

.
24 13 Tommy Hilleke Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:51

.
25 34 David Herman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:51

.
26 41 Clay Wright Short K1 Jackson Villain S (8’2″) 0:04:52

.
27 33 Bo Wallace Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 (8’9″) 0:04:52

.
28 28 Geoff Calhoun Short K1 Dagger Mamba 8.6 (8’6″) 0:04:54

.
29 21 Ryan DeKay Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:55

.
30 503 Dane Jackson/Geoff Long K2 Jackson Topo Duo 0:04:57

.
31 18 Adriene Levknecht Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:58

.
32 104 Darren Albright Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:04:59

.
33 8 Daniel Stewart Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 (8’9″) 0:05:02

.
34 5 Jason Beakes Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:02

.
35 76 Jordan Poffenberger Long C1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:02

.
36 52 Joel Kowalski Short K1 Jackson Zen 0:05:02

.
37 15 Jesse Wilensky Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:03

.
38 16 Drew Austell Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:04

.
39 54 Nik Haase Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:04

.
40 127 David Fusilli Short K1 Pyranha Burn L (8’4″) 0:05:04

.
41 35 Eric Chance Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:04

.
42 31 Tad Dennis Long C1 Liquidlogic Remix 100 (11’9″) 0:05:04

.
43 45 Timothy Madison Long K1 Perception Corsica S (10’7″) 0:05:06

.
44 32 Scott Harcke Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:06

.
45 78 Katrina Van Wijk Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:06

.
46 58 Saunders Southecorvo Long K1 Dagger Crossfire (11’0″) 0:05:06

.
47 9 Dane Jackson Long C1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:07

.
48 33 Bo Wallace Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:07

.
49 40 Chris Roberts Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:07

.
50 167 Nick Troutman Short K1 Jackson Zen 0:05:07

.
51 31 Tad Dennis Short C1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) 0:05:08

.
52 130 Jim Janney Short K1 Pyranha Karnali L (8’5″) 0:05:08

.
53 38 Jay Ditty Long C1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:08

.
54 37 Jeff Clewell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:09

.
55 63 Scott Magley Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:10

.
56 50 Mefford Williams Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:10

.
57 133 Chris Stafford Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:10

.
58 14 Mark Taylor Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:11

.
59 18 Adriene Levknecht Short K1W Liquidlogic Remix 59 (8’5″) 0:05:11

.
60 17 Zach Fraysier Short K1 Jackson Villain (8’8″) 0:05:11

.
61 126 Jared Seiler Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) 0:05:11

.
62 77 Will Rudisill Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:14

.
63 25 Stephen McGrady Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:14

.
64 70 Joe Scarborough Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:15

.
65 27 Bradley McMillan Long C1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:16

.
66 116 Clay Lucas Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) 0:05:16

.
67 63 Scott Magley Short K1 Pyranha Burn L (8’4″) 0:05:16

.
68 42 Adam Bixby Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:16

.
69 97 John Quigley Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:17

.
70 170 Mac McGee Short K1 0:05:17

.
71 100 David Clarke Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:17

.
72 44 Ben Blake Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:17

.
73 65 Jess Albright Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:17

.
74 50 Mefford Williams Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) 0:05:18

.
75 169 Chris Gallaway Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:18

.
76 20 Caleb Coaplen Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:18

.
77 154 Ben Warf Short K1 Jackson Villain S (8’2″) 0:05:20

.
78 83 Ky Hart Short K1 Jackson Villain (8’8″) 0:05:21

.
79 48 Nelson Jones Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:21

.
80 71 Ty Caldwell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:21

.
81 69 Colin Hunt Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:21

.
82 186 Elliot Buchholz Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:22

.
83 89 Max Posner Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:22

.
84 17 Zach Fraysier Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:22

.
85 67 Jordan Finke Long K1 Perception Overflow (10’0″) 0:05:22

.
86 24 Bill Clipper Long K1 HP Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:23

.
87 138 Taylor Cofer Short K1 Fluid Bazooka M (8’1″) 0:05:23

.
88 59 Jay Mahan Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:25

.
89 128 Glenn LaPlante Short K1 Liquidlogic CR 125 (6’8″) 0:05:25

.
90 27 Bradley McMillan Short C1 Dagger Mamba 8.6 (8’6″) 0:05:27

.
91 103 Bett Adams Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:27

.
92 86 Jacob Kowalewski Long K1 HP Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:27

.
93 72 Sam England Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:27

.
94 157 James Lowry Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) 0:05:28

.
95 36 Mark Robertson Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:29

.
96 49 Cooper Sallade Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:31

.
97 79 Chris Baer Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:33

.
98 113 Chan Jones Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) 0:05:33

.
99 168 Josh Burton Short K1 0:05:33

.
100 119 Andy Hobson Short K1 Jackson Villain (8’8″) 0:05:34

.
101 105 Robbie Gilson Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:35

.
102 78 Katrina Van Wijk Short K1W Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) 0:05:38

.
103 156 Philip Ellis Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:38

.
104 77 Will Rudisill Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 (8’9″) 0:05:39

.
105 82 Eli Loiben Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:40

.
106 84 Louise Urwin Long K1W Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:41

.
107 141 Josh Register Short K1 Pyranha Shiva L (8’8″) 0:05:42

.
108 139 Andres Reyes Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:43

.
109 99 Joshua Heritage Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:43

.
110 158 Ben Bernhard Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) 0:05:44

.
111 96 Brandon Fasan Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:45

.
112 134 Tyler Houck Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:46

.
113 69 Colin Hunt Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 (8’2″) 0:05:47

.
114 80 Greg Garrard Long K1 HP Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:49

.
115 7 Toby MacDermott Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:51

.
116 39 Van Nall Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:51

.
117 61 Jordan Sherman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:53

.
118 140 Joe Keck Short K1 Jackson Villain (8’8″) 0:05:53

.
119 117 Tyler Mayo Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 90 (8’5″) 0:05:54

.
120 151 Cody Adams Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:56

.
121 152 Doug Fogartie Short K1 Bliss-Stick Tuna (8’6″) 0:05:57

.
122 132 Chris Erdahl Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) 0:05:57

.
123 163 Sam Manzer Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:57

.
124 121 Eliot Berz Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 90 (8’5″) 0:05:59

.
125 148 Bernie Engelman Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.1 (8’1″) 0:06:01

.
126 62 Chris Vella Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:01

.
127 88 Caleb Adams Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:06:02

.
128 190 Chase Simmons Short K1 Bliss-Stick Tuna (8’6″) 0:06:06

.
129 107 Ryan Snodgrass Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:07

.
130 162 Matt Wright Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 90 (8’5″) 0:06:08

.
131 290 Sam Ovett Long K1 Perception Stikine (9’5″) 0:06:14

.
132 96 Brandon Fasan Short K1 Bliss-Stick Mystic (8’0″) 0:06:23

.
133 125 Chris Young Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) 0:06:24

.
134 6 Pat Keller Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:06:27

.
135 92 Josh Wall Long K1 HP Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:28

.
136 81 Terran Viehe Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:29

.
137 142 Rob Siegel Short K1 HP Pyranha Burn M (8’0″) 0:06:34

.
138 115 Bryan Lusk Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe (8’2″) 0:06:37

.
139 60 Burton Greer Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:44

.
140 95 Daniel Kreykes Long K1 Perception Overflow (10’0″) 0:06:48

.
141 145 Daniel Rucker Short K1 Fluid Bazooka S (7’7″) 0:06:49

.
142 9 Dane Jackson Short K1 Jackson Zen 0:06:51

.
143 149 Jacob Arthur Short K1 Wave Sport Habitat 80 (8’4″) 0:06:53

.
144 160 Kevin Nunns Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:07:04

.
145 76 Jordan Poffenberger Short OC1 Esquif L’Edge (9’2″) 0:07:06

.
146 165 Geoffrey Ives Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe (8’2″) 0:07:15

.
147 47 Jeff Joyce Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:07:17

.
148 124 Nick Fiedler Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 (8’2″) 0:07:22

.
149 143 Emily Shanblatt Short K1W Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:08:29

.
150 37 Jeff Clewell Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe (8’2″) 0:08:39

.
151 98 Michael Bone Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:09:02

.
152 146 John Chalfant Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 90 (8’5″) 0:09:09

.
153 108 Eli Helbert Long OC1 Esquif L’Edge (9’2″) 0:09:24

.
154 327 Bradley McMillan Short OC1 Blackfly Option (8’8″) 0:09:25

.
155 53 Corey Volt Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:10:18

.
156 74 Curtis England Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:10:40

.
157 11 Pablo McCandless Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:11:03

.
158 66 Robert Bone Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:12:10

.
159 137 Quentin Beraut Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe (8’2″) 0:12:38

.
160 150 Scott Brown Short K1 Jackson Villain (8’8″) 0:12:47

.
161 62 Chris Vella Short K1 Pyranha Burn L (8’4″) 0:13:28

.
162 164 Max Ovett Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:14:24

.
163 135 Kevin Palmer Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) 0:15:13

.
164 260 Burton Greer Short OC1 Blackfly Option (8’8″) 0:16:19

.
165 56 Gareth Tate Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:16:23

.
166 122 Kurt Dobbins Short K1 Bliss-Stick Mystic (8’0″) 0:16:37

.
167 502 Mike Dawson/Vavric Long K2 Jackson Topo Duo 0:17:47

.
168 144 Greg Knicker Short K1 HP Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:18:18

.
169 159 Michael Reber Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:20:17

.
170 111 Jon Lowrance Short OC1 Esquif Spanish Fly (8’0″) 0:29:30

.
171 110 Nathan Zumwalt Long OC1 Dagger Ocoee (11’2″) 0:30:53

.
172 23 Jeff Paine Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:33:03

.
173 94 Steven Naylor Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:34:26

.
174 93 Scott Mann Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:35:15

.
175 43 Keith Sprinkle Long K1 HP Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:35:33

.
176 136 Kendra Kaiser Short K1W Bliss-Stick Mystic (8’0″) 0:35:35

.
177 112 Garrett Mays Short OC1 Mohawk Maxim (8’10”) 0:38:16

.
178 19 Jason Hale Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:40:56

.
179 46 Derek DelBuono Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 1:08:30

.
180 87 Tom Daley Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 1:25:52

.
181 64 Charlie Simmons Long K1 Wave Sport Momentum (11’5″) 1:34:25

.
182 74 Curtis England Short K1 Savage Designs Skreem (8’11”) DNF

.
183 184 Joshua Dalton Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) DNF

.
184 32 Scott Harcke Short K1 Perception Phat (8’5″) DNF

.
185 131 Adam Hackenberg Short K1 Dagger rpm (8’11”) DNR

.
186 153 AJ Snyder Short K1 Pyranha Burn M (8’0″) DNR

.
187 51 Alex Ohman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

.
188 251 Alex Ohman Long K1 HP Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

.
189 147 Ben Lucas Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) DNR

.
190 123 Billyjoe Phillips Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) DNR

.
191 129 Chris McCoy Short K1 Pyranha Karnali L (8’5″) DNR

.
192 55 Dave Hepp Long C1 Dagger Cascade (11’0″) DNR

.
193 161 Dave Prentice Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) DNR

.
194 30 Dustin Marquart Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

.
195 30 Dustin Marquart Short K1 Pyranha Everest (8’6″) DNR

.
196 85 Jacob Kowalewski Short K1 Fluid Bazooka M (8’1″) DNR

.
197 120 Jason Burton Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) DNR

.
198 153 Jesse Wilensky Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande (8’6″) DNR

.
199 83 Ky Hart Long K1 Dagger Freefall LT (9’5″) DNR

.
200 214 Mark Taylor Long K1 HP Prijon Tornado (11’5″) DNR

.
201 114 Matt Anger Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M (8’6″) DNR

.
202 118 Matt Dalton Short K1 Eskimo Salto (8’1″) DNR

.
203 98 Michael Bone Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 (8’2″) DNR

.
204 133 Nathan McDade Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) DNR

.
205 11 Pablo McCandless Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 (8’9″) DNR

.
206 155 Radley Miller Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) DNR

.
207 105 Robbie Gilson Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande (8’6″) DNR

.
208 102 Sam Purdom Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

.
209 91 Toney Morgan Long K1 HP Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

.
210 29 Vavřinec Hradilek Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11”) DNR

.
211 73 Wilson Bell Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe (8’2″) DNR

.
212 68 Taft Sibley Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) DNR

.
213 73 Wilson Bell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

.
214 82 Eli Loiben Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe (8’2″) DNR

.
215 166 John Stephens Short K1 Riot Thunder 65 (8’0″) DNR

.
216 66 Robert Bone Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNR

For more information check out the official Green Race website:
http://greenrace.amongstit.com/category/2012/

What do you think? Leave a comment

All comments are moderated before being published

Featured products