The 2013 Green Race Results

Here are the results of the 2013 Green Race. Congrats to Pat Keller for taking first place overall, and to Isaac Levinson for winning the short boat class.  Katrina van Wijk took the women’s top honors in both the long and short boat classes. Last, but certainly not least props to Ben Fraker for winning the C-1.

And MOST importantly, check back soon for carnage footage as it becomes available!

Place BIB # Name Class Boat Time
. 1 3 Pat Keller Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:14
. 2 1 Dane Jackson Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited 0:04:20
. 3 4 Eric Deguil Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:21
. 4 166 Gerd Serrasolses Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:23
. 5 60 Hunt Jennings Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited 0:04:27
. 6 6 Chris Gragtmans Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:28
. 7 2 Isaac Levinson Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:32
. 8 8 Geoff Calhoun Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:33
. 9 10 Daniel Stewart Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:33
. 10 2 Isaac Levinson Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:04:35
. 11 54 Kyle Hull Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:36
. 12 13 Tommy Hilleke Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:36
. 13 39 Pablo McCandless Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:37
. 14 9 Chris Stafford Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:39
. 15 84 Joel Kowalski Short K1 Jackson Karma L 0:04:41
. 16 75 Kelly Jordan Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:41
. 17 7 Jason Beakes Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:42
. 18 162 Jake Greenbaum Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:42
. 19 1 Dane Jackson Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:04:42
. 20 29 Stephen McGrady Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:44
. 21 12 Drew Austell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:43
. 22 23 Dave Fusilli Long K1 Hammer 0:04:43
. 23 18 Katrina Van Wijk Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:43
. 24 3 Pat Keller Short K1 Dagger RPM 0:04:43
. 25 11 David Cohen Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:45
. 26 30 Will Rudisill Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:46
. 27 56 Benn Fraker Long C1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:47
. 28 5 John Grace Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:48
. 29 57 Matt Anger Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited 0:04:48
. 30 49 Adam Herzog Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:49
. 31 82 Gerd Serrasolses Short K1 Pyranha Shiva L 0:04:50
. 32 52 Jakub Němec Long K1 Wave Sport Momentum 0:04:50
. 33 33 Jason Hale Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:50
. 34 16 Adriene Levknecht Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:52
. 35 45 Cooper Sallade Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:54
. 36 4 Eric Deguil Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:04:54
. 37 35 Jess Albright Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:55
. 38 32 Clay Lucas Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:56
. 39 162 Jake Greenbaum Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:04:57
. 40 17 Jordan Poffenberger Long C1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:04:57
. 41 51 Clay Wright Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited 0:04:57
. 42 168 Galen Volkhausen Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:57
. 43 60 Hunt Jennings Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:04:58
. 44 70 Derek DelBuono Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:58
. 45 31 Bradley McMillan Long C1 Dagger Green Boat 0:04:59
. 46 51 Clay Wright Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:05:01
. 47 26 Timothy Madison Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:01
. 48 81 Fred Norquist Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:03
. 49 79 Andrew McEwan Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 0:05:04
. 50 34 Ben Blake Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:05
. 51 160 Cameron Thacker Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:05
. 52 38 Ty Caldwell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:05
. 53 37 Colin Hunt Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:06
. 54 44 Mark Robertson Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:07
. 55 24 Eric Chance Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:07
. 56 87 Taylor Cofer Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 0:05:07
. 57 79 Andrew McEwan Long K1 Prijon Tornado 0:05:08
. 58 84 Joel Kowalski Short K1 Jackson Karma L 0:05:08
. 59 65 Paul Stamillio Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:08
. 60 71 Dan Warner Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:08
. 61 62 Bryan Lusk Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:09
. 62 164 Philip Ellis Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:09
. 63 76 Michael Welch Long K1 Dagger Crossfire 0:05:09
. 64 46 Robbie Gilson Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:10
. 65 74 John Kiffmeyer Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:10
. 66 72 Dylan McKinney Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:11
. 67 9 Chris Stafford Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M 0:05:11
. 68 57 Matt Anger Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M 0:05:12
. 69 36 Caleb Coaplen Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:12
. 70 28 Mefford Williams Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:12
. 71 41 Elliot Buchholz Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:13
. 72 40 Zach Fraysier Short K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:13
. 73 52 Jakub Němec Short K1 Wave Sport Habitat 80 0:05:14
. 74 160 Cameron Thacker Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:14
. 75 12 Drew Austell Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:15
. 76 55 Chad Pickens Long K1 Prijon Tornado 0:05:16
. 77 122 Joseph Gudger Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:05:17
. 78 1 Dane Jackson Short C1 Jackson Karma Unlimited 0:05:18
. 79 14 David Herman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:18
. 80 86 Ky Hart Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:05:19
. 81 18 Katrina Van Wijk Short K1W Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:05:20
. 82 85 Mac McGee Short K1 Pyranha Burn L 0:05:20
. 83 63 Curt Lamberth Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:20
. 84 21 Nik Haase Long K1 Prijon Tornado 0:05:20
. 85 25 Scott Harcke Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:22
. 86 131 Ryan McAvoy Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:22
. 87 16 Adriene Levknecht Short K1W Liquidlogic Remix 59 0:05:22
. 88 117 Connor McSpadden Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:23
. 89 90 Ben Bernhard Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:05:23
. 90 96 Bernie Engelman Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:23
. 91 48 Jeff Paine Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:24
. 92 81 Fred Norquist Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:05:24
. 93 116 Clay Whitaker Short K1 Pyranha Burn L 0:05:25
. 94 110 Adam Johnson Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:25
. 95 71 Dan Warner Short K1 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande 0:05:25
. 96 28 Mefford Williams Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:05:26
. 97 50 Chris Young Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:27
. 98 112 Ben Warf Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:05:29
. 99 32 Clay Lucas Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M 0:05:30
. 100 91 Doug Fogartie Short K1 Bliss-Stick Tuna 0:05:31
. 101 128 Mike Crenshaw Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 0:05:32
. 102 135 Topher Fonderhide Short K1 Pyranha Shiva S 0:05:33
. 103 94 Eliot Berz Short K1 Jackson Karma M 0:05:33
. 104 136 Wade Harrison Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:33
. 105 64 Sam Manzer Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:36
. 106 138 Bobby Miller Short K1 Fluid Bazooka L 0:05:39
. 107 8 Geoff Calhoun Short K1 HP Dagger Mamba 8.6 0:05:40
. 108 97 Matt Wright Short K1 Pyranha Shiva L 0:05:42
. 109 42 Bill Clipper Long K1 HP Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:43
. 110 47 Jordan Sherman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:44
. 111 88 Josh Register Short K1 Pyranha Shiva L 0:05:45
. 112 69 Steven Naylor Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:47
. 113 67 Alex Ohman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:47
. 114 100 Max Ovett Short K1 Wave Sport Recon 83 0:05:48
. 115 27 Bo Wallace Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:05:48
. 116 104 Curtis England Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:50
. 117 119 George Boss Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:05:51
. 118 83 Emily Shanblatt Long K1W Dagger Green Boat 0:05:57
. 119 20 Tad Dennis Long C1 Dagger Green Boat 0:05:58
. 120 102 Michael Reber Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:06:00
. 121 80 Mike McKay Long k1 Dagger Green Boat 0:06:03
. 122 133 Todd Vanderhoof Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:06:04
. 123 106 Sam Ovett Short K1 Wave Sport Recon 83 0:06:08
. 124 167 Danny Mongo Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:06:15
. 125 163 Jake Trotter Short K1 HP Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:06:15
. 126 99 Nick Fiedler Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 90 0:06:15
. 127 124 Kurt Kostyu Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:06:15
. 128 178 Keith Yell Short K1 Big Dog Drop Zone 0:06:20
. 129 103 Garrett Mays Short C1 Jackson Karma M 0:06:32
. 130 77 Rebecca Mermaid Lewis Long K1W HP Dagger Green Boat 0:06:45
. 131 114 Chip Albo Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:06:51
. 132 169 James Hunter Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 0:07:00
. 133 125 Lance Beaber Short K1 Wave Sport Recon 83 0:07:02
. 134 109 Jason Burton Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:07:23
. 135 108 Terran Viehe Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 0:07:26
. 136 111 Ben Lucas Short K1 Fluid Bazooka L 0:07:35
. 137 129 Nathan Cross Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 0:07:53
. 138 115 Chris Clark Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M 0:08:11
. 139 68 Burton Greer Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger 0:08:12
. 140 17 Jordan Poffenberger Short OC1 Blackfly Ion 0:08:16
. 141 31 Bradley McMillan Short OC1 Blackfly Option 0:08:34
. 142 127 Mark Sanders Short K1 Liquidlogic Huck 0:09:42
. 143 73 Emrick Blanchette Long K1 Dagger Green Boat 0:12:16
. 144 130 Robbie Mangone Short K1 Pyranha Shiva M 0:13:18
. 145 46 Robbie Gilson Long K2 Jackson Dynamic Duo 0:45:00
. 146 43 Keith Sprinkle Long K1 HP Liquidlogic Stinger 0:53:38
. 118 Derrick Quirin Short K1 Bliss-Stick Mystic DNF

Click here to check out the official Green Race web site:
http://greenrace.amongstit.com/2013/11/03/2013-green-race-results/

Leave a comment

All comments are moderated before being published